top of page

Overview
 
Please VISIT our EVENT DETAILS PAGE for EVENT SPECIFICS

June 19 – 23, 2024

Friday June 21 – Designated Eastern Regional for Conformation  

Conformation / Obedience / Rally Events 

Lawrence County Fairgrounds
464 Midway Road – New Castle, PA  16101

Field and CCA Events

150 Wise Road

Greenville, PA 16125

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 19, 2024 – GRCA Eastern Regional Events 

  • Certificate of Conformation Assessment (CCA)  Evaluators – Beth Greenfield, Kim Kelly, Patrice Love ​

  • Working Certificate (WC) and Working Certificate Excellent (WCX) – Judges Robert Samios, Kevin Buckley, Mel Berman, Jim Buzzard

  • Fun Match (at fairgrounds)

       Judge – Sue Sanvido​

THURSDAY, JUNE 20, 2024 – GPGRC Specialty

  • AM Conformation – Nena Dee including 4-6 Puppy, Juniors, Best Puppy, Bred-By, Best Veteran

  • PM Conformation – Stephen Dainard (Canadian Sporting Judge) including Best Puppy, Best Bred-By, Best Veteran

  • PM Juniors – Karen Mammano

  • All Breed Rally AM/PM – Mary Mignogna

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 21, 2024 – GRCA Designated Eastern Regional (Conformation) GPGRC host club.

  • Conformation – Helen Dorrance including 4-6 Puppy, Juniors, Best Puppy, Best Bred-By, Best Veteran  

  • Sweeps – Puppy / Veterans / Gun Dog Sweeps – Cindy Weaver Price 

  • AM Obedience Goldens only – Linda MacDonald

  • PM Rally Goldens only – Linda MacDonald

  • Veterans Parade 

   
Tailgate dinner at 6pm or 30 minutes after judging if it runs late. 

SATURDAY, JUNE 22, 2024 – CVGRC Specialty 

  • Conformation – Patty Pace including 4-6 Puppy, Best Puppy, Best Bred-By, Best Veteran

  • Juniors – Leslie Racine

  • Sweeps – Puppy / Veterans / Gun Dog – Teri Poetker

SUNDAY, June 23, 2024 – CVGRC Specialty

  • Conformation – JoAnne Buehler including 4-6 Puppy, Juniors, Best Puppy, Best Bred-By, Best Veteran  

  • Tournament of Bests – Pat Flanagan – Best Puppy, Best Bred-By, Best Veteran with $100.00 cash prize to the winner in each category.   

bottom of page